INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
World Cup winners 1970 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearOwner (s)NationalityCrew Members
1970ScotlandRoyal Northern & Clyde YC (RN&CYC)SiljaJohan Anker1930Dr. H.J. WeirScotlandJohn Archibald (Helm) - Gilmour Manuel - James Macrae - Douglas Mowat - Andrew Henderson - Ian Weir - Donald Hardie
1975SwedenRoyal Swedish YC - (KSSS)SiljaJohan Anker1930Joni Hertell & Krister AhlstömFinlandKrister Ahlstrom (Helm) - Joni Hertell (sailing master) - Dieter Aminoff - Fred Anderson - Bjarne Båsk - Arne Lemström - Nils Lassenius
1978FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)IskareenOlin Stephens1939Per WermelinSwedenPer Wermelin (Helm) - Tommy Westh - Magnus Olson - Jan Goranson - Svante Brag - Olof Knoos 
1982SwedenGotlands Seglarförbund - VisbyIroquoisOlin Stephens1967Eugene van VoorhisU.S.A.Eugene Van Voorhis (Helm) - Lee Van Gemert Norman Van Voorhis - Chip Rorabach - John van Voorhis - Charles Van Voorhis
1983NorwayRoyal Norwegian YC - (KNS)IroquoisOlin Stephens1967Eugene van VoorhisU.S.A.Eugene Van Voorhis, Lee Van Gemert, Norman Van Voorhis, Chip Rorabach, John Van Voorhis, Charles Van Voorhis.
1984CanadaRoyal Canadian YC - (RCYC)OctaviaBruce Kirby1984Elwin CathcartCanadaRobin Clarke (helm) - Eric Pedersen - Andre Calla - Robert Kidd - John Millen - Bryan Gooderham.
1985U.S.A.Rochester Yacht Club (RYC)Golden FeatherPeter Norlin1984Harry VossU.S.A.Harry Voss (Helm) , Keith Burhans, Mark Sertl, Joe Tomaselli, Steve Haarstick, Phil Pittenger
1986FranceClub Nautique de CannesGitana SixtyJacques Fauroux1986Baron Edmund de RothschildFrancePhilippe Durr (helm) - Manuel Stern - Benjamin De Rothschild - Philippe Péché - Jean Hervé Maire - Alexis De Cenival -
1987FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)SpiritPelle Peterson1985Per Wermelin, Ulf & Ola NilssonSwedenPer Wermelin (Helm) - Magnus Olsson - Per Skoglund - Bengt Lindholm - Ulf Nilson - Ola Nilson
1988SwedenRoyal Swedish YC - (KSSS)GefionEd Dubois1988Sigge SvenssonSwedenSigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Malcolm McKeon - Alistair Davidson - Claes Henningsson - Kalle Hennix
1989CanadaRoyal Canadian YC - (RCYC)GefionEd Dubois1988Sigge SvenssonSwedenSigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Malcolm McKeon - Alistair Davidson - John Forster - & Bowman
1990U.S.A.Rochester Yacht ClubGefionEd Dubois1988Sigge SvenssonSwedenBryan Gooderham - Richard Self
1991CanadaPort Credit YCGefionEd Dubois1988Sigge Svensson CanadaBrian Gooderham - Philip Crebbin - Richard Self
1992SwedenNynashamn (KSSS)SpiritPelle Peterson1985Per Wermelin, Ulf & Ola NilssonSwedenPer Wermelin (Helm) - Magnus Olsson - Per Skoglund - Bengt Lindholm - Ulf Nilson - Ola Nilson
1993FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)SarissaEd Dubois1989Ron PalmU.S.A.
1994FranceClub Nautique de CannesGefionEd Dubois1988Sigge SvenssonSwedenSigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Alistair Davidson
1995HollandRoyal Yacht Club Hollandia NaturalEd Dubois1990John FowlerU.S.A.Hank Steward (skipper) - Tim Donovan - Jerry Dodge - Erik Will - Tom Ruflin - Hank Willard
1996U.S.A.Sodus Bay Y.C.SarissaEd Dubois1989Ron PalmU.S.A.Ron Palm (helm) - Terry Neilson - Hugh Beaton - David Jarvis - Tom Whitmore - Bram Palm
1998SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveYquemPelle Peterson1985Jean FabreSwitzerlandJean Fabre - Jean-Marc Monnard (Helm) - André Darmon - Andreas Heuss - Gaspard Schadegg - Luc Masson
1999U.S.A.Rochester Yacht ClubGolden FeatherPeter Norlin1984Eric VossU.S.A.Eric Voss (Helm) -Mark Fischer -Bobby Bryant - Curt Barnes -Chuck Bauerschmidt -Joel Roemer
2000ItalyYacht Club ItalianoGefionEd Dubois1988Benoit de GorskiSwitzerlandPierre-André Bonjour (Helm) - Arnaud Gavairon - Bernard Zumstein - Marc Stiefel - Jean-Claude Burdet - Bernard Thuner - Christophe Roiron
2002FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)Fleur de LyssJacques Fauroux2002Gaston SchmaltzFranceJacques Fauroux (Helm) - Dominique Caparros - Yves Despres - Jean Luc Durosne - Nicolas Fauroux - Bruno Fauroux
2003FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merFleur de LyssJacques Fauroux2002Gaston SchmaltzFranceJacques Fauroux (Helm) - Dominique Caparros - Yves Despres - Jean Luc Durosne - Nicolas Fauroux - Bruno Fauroux
2004SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveLafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe NetherlandsPhillip Crebbin (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jos Fruytier - Jeroen Jonk -Tim Van Rootselaar - John Lammerts van Bueren - Hugh Beaton
2005CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe NetherlandsPhillip Crebbin (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jos Fruytier - Jeroen Jonk -Tim Van Rootselaar - John Lammerts van Bueren
2006GermanyLindauer Segles ClubSarissaEd Dubois1998Peter GrohGermany
2007ScotlandRoyal Northern & Clyde Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1986Iris MettenGermany
2008NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1998Iris MettenSwitzerlandEckhard Kaller (Helm) - Reinhard Brucker - Sebastian Reischl - Torsten Müller - Richard Volz - Markus Olbrecht
2009FranceInternational Yacht Club HyeresLafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Murdoch McKillopScotlandAllan Manuel (Helm) - Billy Russell - Matt Whitaker - Stephen Rarity - Paul Johnston - Dave Kelly
2010CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1998Iris MettenGermanyTorsten Müller (Helm) - Stefan Schneider - Markus Olbrecht - Christian Gasser - Ernst Bieri - Günther Reisacher
2011GermanyFlensburg Segler ClubHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe NetherlandsTim Van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - John Lammerts van Bueren - John Cutler - Sandro Benigni
2012EnglandRoyal Yacht SquadronLafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Murdoch McKillopScotlandAllan Manuel (Helm) - Billy Russell - Matt Whitaker - Stephen Rarity - Paul Johnston - Dave Kelly
2013FinlandHelsingfors SegelsällskapHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe NetherlandsTim Van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - John Lammerts van Bueren - Gilles Nelis - Dan Slater
2014FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe NetherlandsTim van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - Gilles Nelis - John Lammerts van Bueren - Sandro Benigni
2015SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveYquem 2Jacques Fauroux2002Jean FabreSwitzerlandJean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - Jean-Marc Monnard - David Genier - Marc Stern
2016CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Tim van Rootselaar & Ruud van HilstThe NetherlandsTim van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - Gilles Nelis - Tijmen van Rootselaar - Dan Slater
2017NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubMiss UJacques Fauroux2014Avia WillmentBritish
2018GermanyYacht Club LangenargenConquistadorDoug Peterson & Ian Howlett2005Werner DueringAustriaWerner Deuring (skipper) - Markus Sagmeister - Michael Seifarth - Reinhard Brucker - Thomas Schäffler - Dan Slater
2019Great BritainRoyal Yacht SquadronYquem 2Jacques Fauroux2002Jean FabreSwitzerlandJean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - David Genier - Marc Stern - Pascal Python
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Coppa 'd Italia Cup winners 1909 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearOwner (s)NationalityCrew Members
1909ItalyYacht Club ItalianoPonchetteJoseph GuédonN.A.Paul ChauchardFrance
1910FranceNiceOndinaCostagutaN.A.G. Franco TosiItaly
1912ItalyYacht Club San RemoSirdhanaCostaguta1911C. Coneli de ProsperiItaly
1925ItalyYacht Club ItalianoChetaFrancisco Giovanelli1924Francisco GiovanelliItaly
1926ItalyYacht Club ItalianoCatina IVVinzenzo Baglietto1925Enrico PozzaniItaly
1927ItalyYacht Club ItalianoHollandiaG. de Vries-Lentsch1927Doedes & de WitThe Netherlands
1928HollandRoyal Dutch Yacht ClubAile VIPierre Arbaut1928Virginie HériotFrance
1930FrancceLe Havre (YCF)BambaFrancisco Giovanelli1930Francisco GiovanelliItaly
1932ItalyYacht Club ItalianoBambaFrancisco Giovanelli1930Francisco GiovanelliItaly
1935ItalyYacht Club ItalianoOriettaAttilio Costaguta1934Count Guiseppe della GherardescaItaly
1937ItalyYacht Club ItalianoBonaVittoria Baglietto1935HH Eugenio di SavoiaItaly
1938ItalyYacht Club ItalianoIlderimTore Holm1936Marcus Wallenberg jr.Sweden
1939SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)IlderimTore Holm1939Marcus Wallenberg jr.Sweden
1946SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)WandaTore Holm1938Herman NachmansonSweden
1947SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)WandaTore Holm1938Herman NachmansonSweden
1949SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)WandaTore Holm1938Herman NachmansonSweden
1950SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club (KSSS)VågspelBirger Slotte1949A.E. NikanderFinland
2000ItalyYacht Club ItalianoGefionEd Dubois1988Benoit de GorskiSwitzerland0
2001FranceYacht Club Marseille
2002Finland0Fleur de LyssJacques Fauroux2002Gaston SchmaltzFrance0
2003FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merFleur de LyssJacques Fauroux2002Gaston SchmaltzFrance0
2004Switzerland0LafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe Netherlands0
2005GermanyFlensburg Segel ClubHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlettt2005Ruud van Hilst & Jos FruytierThe Netherlands0
2006GermanyLindauer Segles Club0000Switzerland0
2007ScotlandRoyal Northern & Clyde Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1998Iris MettenSwitzerland0
2008NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1998Iris MettenSwitzerland0
2009FranceInternational Yacht Club HyeresLafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Murdoch McKillopScotlandAllan Manuel (Helm) - Steve rarity - Matt Whittacer - Billy Russel - Paul Johnston - David Kelly
2010GermanyKiel Yacht ClubYquem IIJacques Fauroux2002Jean FabreSwitzerlandJean Fabre - Manuel Stern (Helm) - Cédric Senften - Pascal Python - Patrick Rellstab - Fabrice Marguerat
2011GermanyFlensburg Segler ClubHollandia00000
2012EnglandRoyal Yacht SquadronLafayetteJacques Fauroux1986Murdoch McKillopScotland0
2013Finland0000000
2014France0000000
2015GermanyYacht Club KielYquem IIJacques Fauroux2002Jean FabreSwitzerland0
2016DenmarkRoyal Danish Yacht ClubLunaCharles Nicholson1930Harri RoschierFinlandAwaiting information
2017NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubMissUJacques Fauroux2014Avia WillmentGreat BritainAwaiting information
2018SwitzerlandYacht Club LangenargenConquistadorDoug Peterson and Ian Howlett2005Werner DeuringAustriaAwaiting information
2019Great BritainRoyal Yacht SquadronYquem IIJacques Fauroux2002Jean FabreSwitzerlandAwaiting information
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Sira Cup winners 1983 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearOwner (s)NationalityCrew Members
1983NorwayRoyal Norwegian YC - (KNS)VisionCharles Nicholson1930Robin ClarkCanadaGlenn Foster - Andy Kostanecki - Richard Hudson
1984CanadaRoyal Canadian YC - (RCYC)VisionCharles Nicholson1930Robin ClarkCanadaTom Clarke (helm) - Nicki Clarke - Kirsty Clarke - Hans Fogh - Paul Davis - Richard Hudson
1985U.S.A.Rochester Yacht Club (RYC)VisionCharles Nicholson1930Robin ClarkCanadaRobin Clarke (helm) - Tom Clarke - Nicki Clarke - Kirsty Clarke - Tony Bowman - Vanessa Case.
1986FranceClub Nautique de CannesAyanaFrancois Camatte1947Walter LatschaSwitzerland
1987FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)WyeCharles Nicholson1935Sigge SvenssonSwedenSven Mårdh - Lars Evaldsson - Alan Chester - Philip Crebbin - Lars-Åke Karlsson - Sigge Svensson
1988SwedenRoyal Swedish Yacht Club - (KSSS)WandaTore Holm1937Lasse BjorkSwedenLars Björk (helm) - Dan Stenlund - Börje Larsson - Göran Edin - Sven Matton - Jarl Holm - Johnny Modig
1989CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht Club Venture IIE.A. Shuman1938Lorne CorleyCanadaLorne Corley (Helm) - Bruce Corley - John Dakin - Bryan Gooderham - Richard Self - John Lazier
1990U.S.A.Rochester Yacht ClubVenture IIE.A. Shuman1938Lorne CorleyCanadaLorne Corley (Helm) - Bruce Corley - John Dakin - Bryan Gooderham - Richard Self - John Lazier
1991CanadaPort Credit YCVenture IIE.A. Shuman1938Lorne CorleyCanadaLorne Corley (Helm) - Bruce Corley - John Dakin - Bryan Gooderham - Richard Self - John Lazier
1992SwedenNynashamn (KSSS)IsabelGustav Estlander1928Bo PerssonSweden
1993FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)AndromedaArvid Laurin1947Ola & Ulf NilssonSwedenOla Nilsson - Ulf Nilsson - Claes Liljeson - Erik Båsk - Matti Muoniovaara - Jonas Dromberg
1994FranceClub Nautique de CannesVisionCharles Nicholson1930Eric MalletFranceJérôme Dupin - Pierre Bonnet - Christophe Crémadès - Romaric Nungesser - Jean Michel Roux - Jean Marie Dauris - Eric Mallet
1995HollandRoyal Yacht Club Hollandia VisionCharles Nicholson1930Eric MalletFranceJérôme  Dupin - Christophe Crémadès - Jean Michel Roux - Jean Marie Dauris - Romaric Nungesser - Gilles Mallet - Eric Mallet
1996U.S.A.Sodus Bay Y.C.IskareenOlin J. Stephens1939Ralph ReimannCanadaRalph Reimann - Bert Reimann - Steve Bardon - Mark Bird - Mike Rustom - Tim Rickards - Ash Das
1998SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveVisionCharles Nicholson1930Eric MalletFranceChristophe Crémadès - Jean Baptiste Bossuet - Jean Michel Roux - Yannick Lecreq - Gilles Mallet - Eric Mallet - Pascal Bidegorry - Jérôme Dupin
1999U.S.A.Rochester Yacht ClubNorsemanCedric Gyles1930William J. RoueCanadaCedric G. E Gyles (Helm) - Shannon Howard - Jason Williams - Peter Gyles - Donna Mouck - Christine Medland - Ed Gyles
2000ItalyYacht Club ItalianoBonaVittorio Baglietto1934Giovanni MognaItalyHelm: Giovanni Mogna - Tactician: Tiziano Nava - Mainsail: Paolo Brasca -Tailer: Marco Pomi - Pitman: Achille Tacchi - Mastman: George Miguel - Bowman: Alfio Lavazza
2002FinlandNyländska Jaktklubben (NJK)BonaVittorio Baglietto1934Giovanni MognaItalyHelm: Giovanni Mogna - Tactician: Tiziano Nava - Mainsail: Paolo Brasca -Tailer: Marco Pomi - Pitman: Achille Tacchi - Mastman: George Miguel - Bowman: Alfio Lavazza
2003FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merBonaVittorio Baglietto1934Giovanni MognaItalyHelm: Giovanni Mogna - Tactician: Tiziano Nava - Mainsail: Paolo Brasca -Tailer: Marco Pomi - Pitman: Achille Tacchi - Mastman: George Miguel - Bowman: Alfio Lavazza
2004SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveCutty TouCharles Nicholson1930Alain & Gilles MinosFranceAlain Minos – Gilles Minos – Nicolas Minos – Mikeal Minos – Xavier Minos – Xavier Campaignole – Robert Champagnat
2005CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubIskareenOlin J. Stephens1939Ralph ReimannCanadaRalph Reimann - Bert Reimann - Tim Rickards - Mike Rustom - James Countouris - Luc D'Aoust
2006GermanyLindauer Segles ClubFroyaBjarne Aas1939Peter GrohSwitzerland
2007ScotlandRoyal Northern & Clyde Yacht ClubSaskiaWilliam Fife III1930Dr. John StephensAustraliaJohn Stephen (helm) - Michael Stephen (skipper) - Ian Short (tactician and sailmaker) - Glen Cooper - Lindsay May (navigator) - Doug Sturrock - Stuart  Milburn - Mick York
2008NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubSiraJohan Anker1938H.M. King HaraldNorwayH.M. King Harald V of Norway (helm) - Einar Koefoed - Arve Roaas - Kjell Inge Heiberg - Hans Joergen Bauck Jr. - Sveinung Torgersen - Kjell Arne Myrann
2009FranceInternational Yacht Club HyeresSevernWilliam Fife III1930Fred MeyerSwitzerland0
2010CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubRaven > now - PandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Mark Decelles & Richard SelfCanadaRichard Self - Mark Decelles - Bryan Gooderham -Hugh Beaton - Mike Molloy - Reinhard Brucker - Ian Newell
2011GermanyFlensburg Segler ClubRaven > now - PandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Mark Decelles & Richard SelfCanadaRichard Self - Mark Decelles - Bryan Gooderham -Hugh Beaton - Mike Molloy - Reinhard Brucker - Ian Newell
2012EnglandRoyal Yacht SquadronRaven > now - PandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Mark Decelles & Richard SelfCanadaRichard Self - Mark Decelles - Bryan Gooderham -Hugh Beaton - Mike Molloy - Reinhard Brucker - Heiko Buhmann
2013FinlandHelsingfors SegelsällskapRaven > now - PandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Mark Decelles & Richard SelfCanadaRichard Self - Mark Decelles - Bryan Gooderham -Hugh Beaton - Mike Molloy - Reinhard Brucker - Heiko Buhmann
2014FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merRaven > now - PandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Mark Decelles & Richard SelfCanadaRichard Self - Mark Decelles - Bryan Gooderham -Hugh Beaton - Mike Molloy - Reinhard Brucker - Heiko Buhmann
2015SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveWyvernW. Starling Burgess1928Ruediger StihlGermanyHelm Eckhard Kaller - Rüdiger Stihl - Matthias Adamczewski - Thorsten Müller - Sebastian Reischl - Thomas Zeller - Adrian Bleninger
2016CanadaRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubBangaloreJohan Anker1928Bart MeuringCanadaTerry McLaughlin - Bart Meuring - Rob Hemming - Shannon Howard - Geoff Moore - Robb Graham - Jason Williams - Jeff Gillmeister
2017NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubPandoraSir. T.C. Glenn Coats1938Werner DeuringCanadaWerner Deuring (skipper) - Markus Sagmeister - Michael Seifarth - Reinhard Brucker - Thomas Schäffler - Dan Slater - Hugh Beaton
2018GermanyYacht Club LangenargenLunaCharles Nicholson1930Harri and Markus RosschierFinlandNiko Roschier - Kenneth Thelen - Jouni Seppi - Antti -Pekka Raitisto - Kimmo Viljamaa
2019Great BritainRoyal Yacht SquadronWandaTore Holm1938Lars IngebergNorwayLars Ingeberg - Dag Usterud - Torgeir Pedersen - Fredrik Honningsvag - Öistein Sabel - Christoffersen - Johan Karlsson - Jesper Aberg
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Neptune Trophy winners 2005 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearOwner (s)NationalityCrew Members
2005GermanyFlensburg Segler ClubAunJohan Anker1940Yutaka KobayashiJapanYutaka Kobayashi - Toru Kikuchi - Susumu Kurose - Asako Kobayashi - Seiji Mifune - Nobutake Sasagawa - Tokiko Kobayashi (Helm)
2006GermanyLindauer Segles ClubCatina VIVittorio Beltrami1936Fred MeyerSwitzerlandFred Meyer (Helm) - Regina Meyer - Axel Meyer - Christophe Berthoud - Fabrice Marguerat - Anoine Jacquet Matthey
2007ScotlandRoyal Northern & Clyde Yacht ClubAunJohan Anker1940Yutaka KobayashiJapanYutaka Kobayashi - Toru Kikuchi - Susumu Kurose -Asako Kobayashi -Takahiro Oyama - Nobutake Sasagawa -Tokiko Kobayashi (helm)
2008NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubCatina VIVittorio Beltrami1936Fred MeyerSwitzerlandFred Meyer (Helm) - Regina Meyer - Axel Meyer - Christophe Berthoud - Fabrice Marguerat - Jean Marc Monnar - Antoine Jacquet Matthey
2009FranceInternational Yacht Club HyeresSevernWilliam Fife III1930Fred MeyerSwitzerlandEd Baird (Helm) - Brad Butterworth - Murray Jones - Simon Daubney - Warwick Fleury - Peter Evens - Dean Phipps
2010GermanyKiel Yacht ClubAnne SophieBjarne Aas1938Hanns-Georg KleinGermanyHanns-Georg Klein (Helm) - Bernd Görgner - Jörg Mössnang - Eduard Romir - Franz Satzger - Thomas Schäffler - Benedikt Schulte
2011GermanyFlensburg Segler ClubCatina VIVittorio Beltrami1936Fred MeyerSwitzerlandFred Meyer (Helm) - Regina Meyer - Axel Meyer - Christophe Berthoud - Fabrice Marguerat - Canard Berthoud - Caneton Berthoud - Antoine Mathey Jacquet
2012EnglandRoyal Yacht SquadronAnne SophieBjarne Aas1938Hanns-Georg KleinGermanyHanns-Georg Klein (Helm) - Sebastian Brüning - Jakob Fischer - Jörg Mössnang - Eduard Romir - Franz Satzger - Benedikt Schulte
2013FinlandHelsingfors SegelsällskapFalconWilliam Fife III1930Jan Willem YpmaThe NetherlandsJan Willem Ypma (helm) - John Brinkers - Rudy Jurg - Andrew Biundell - Michiel Insinger - Jelle Dingemans - Dan Gohl
2014France0Carron 2William Fife III1935Angello MazzarellaSwitzerland
2015Switzerland0Catina VIVittorio Beltrami1936Fred MeyerSwitzerlandFred Meyer (Helm) - Regina Meyer - Axel Meyer - Christophe Berthoud - Fabrice Marguerat - Canard Berthoud - Caneton Berthoud - Antoine Mathey Jacquet
2016DenmarkRoyal Danish Yacht ClubCarron 2William Fife III1935Angello MazzarellaSwitzerland
2017NorwayRoyal Norwegian Yacht ClubCarron 2William Fife III1935Angello MazzarellaSwitzerland
2018GermanyYacht Club LangenargenCarron 2William Fife III1935Angello MazzarellaSwitzerland
2019Great BritainRoyal Yacht SquadronCarron 2William Fife III1935Angello MazzarellaSwitzerland
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Canada's Cup winners 1930 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearResultNationalityCrew Members
1930RochesterRochester Yacht ClubThisbeClinton Crane1930WinnerUSAAwaiting Information
Royal Canadian Yacht ClubQuestWilliam Fife III1930CanadaAwaiting Information
1932RochesterRochester Yacht ClubConewagoOlin J. Stephens1930WinnerUSAAwaiting Information
Royal Canadian Yacht ClubInvader IIWilliam Fife III1932CanadaAwaiting Information
1934RochesterRochester Yacht ClubConewagoOlin J. Stephens1930WinnerUSAAwaiting Information
Royal Canadian Yacht ClubInvader IIWilliam Fife III1932CanadaAwaiting Information
1954RochesterRochester Yacht ClubIskareenOlin J. Stephens1939USAAwaiting Information
Royal Canadian Yacht ClubVenture IIE.A. Shuman1938WinnerItalyAwaiting Information
2016TorontoRoyal Canadian Yacht ClubHollandiaDoug Peterson & Ian Howlett2005WinnerCanadaAwaiting Information
Sodus Bay Yacht ClubAluetteJacques Fauroux1998USAAwaiting Information
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Coupe Cartier Cup Winners 1998 - 2020
YearLocationYacht ClubYacht NameDesignDesign YearOwner (s)NationalityCrew Members
1998SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveGermania IIIHenry Rasmussen1935Bernhard KolbeGermanyAwaiting information
1999FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merAriaCostaguta1935Serena GalvaniItalyDani de Grassi - Serena Galvani - Bruno Catalan - Matteo di Pasquale - Paolo Vatta - Gianni Tafi - Alessandro Bonifacio
2000ItalyYacht Club ItalianoBonaVittorio Baglietto1935Dr. Giovanni MognaItaly0
2002Finland0BonaVittorio Baglietto1935Dr. Giovanni MognaItaly0
2003FranceSociété Nautique La Trinite-sur-merBonaVittorio Baglietto1935Dr. Giovanni MognaItaly0
2004SwitzerlandSociété Nautique de GenèveBonaVittorio Baglietto1935Dr. Giovanni MognaItaly0
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
Olympic games winners periode 1908 - 1936
YearLocationResultYacht NameNationalityDesignDesign YearOwner (s)Crew names
1908Cowes1CobwebEnglandWilliam Fife III1908Cochrane
England2VingaSwedenUnknownUnknownCarl Hellström
3SoraisEnglandWilliam Fife IIIUnknownR. Himlock
4FramNorwayJohan AnkerUnknownJohan Anker
5SagaSwedenJohn CarlssonUnknownKnut Ljungberg
1912Stockholm1TaifunNorwayJohan Anker1911Thoralf Glad
Sweden2Sans AtoutSwedenUnknownUnknownBength Heyman
3Lucky GirlFinlandWilliam Fife III1912Bertil Talberg
4ÖrnFinlandWilliam Fife IIIUnknownGustaf Estlander
5BylinaRussiaUnknownUnknownH. von Alderberg
6YarramazSwedenHenning HaglundUnknownKSSS- Fritz Sjöqvist
1920Antwerp1IreneNorwayWilliam Fife IIIUnknownAugust Ringvold
Belgium2FornebuNorwayJohan Anker (?)UnknownNiels Nielsen
Old Rule
1920Antwerp1SildraNorwayJohan Anker1920Magnus Konow
Belgium2Lynn IINorwayJohan AnkerUnknownJens Salvesen
New Rule3Antwerpia VBelgiumWilliam Fife IIIUnknownAlbert Grisar
1924Le Havre1BeraNorwayJohan Anker1924August Ringvold
France2EmilyEnglandWilliam Fife III1924Ernest RooneyErnest Roney - Walter Riggs - Tomas Riggs - Ellis Jacob - Harold Fowler
3NamoussaFranceArbautUnknownLouis Bréguet
4Antwerpia VBelgiumWilliam Fife IIIUnknownFernand Carlier
5BlueredArgentinaCharles Nicholson1924L. Domingo Aguirre
6SirhanaUnknownUnknownUnknownUnknown
1928Amsterdam1Aile VIFranceArbaut1927Virginie Hériot
Holland2HollandiaThe NetherlandsG. de Vries Lentsch Jr1927Doedes & de Wit
3SylviaSwedenTore Holm1927Sandblom
4BambaItalyGiovanelli1928Giovanelli
5NoregNorwayJohan Anker1928Magnus Konow
6BabeU.S.A.Starling Burgess1928Owen Churchill
7FeoEnglandCharles Nicholson1928Ernest RooneyErnest Roney - Philip Falle - Tom Riggs - Esmond Roney ( brother of Ernest ) - Margaret Roney (sister of Ernest and nominal owner of the boat) - Thomas Skinner
8Cupidon IIIArgentinaGuédon1924 (?)Baron de Rothschild
1932Los Angelis1AngelitaU.S.A.Nicolas Potter1930Owen Churchill
U.S.A.2Santa MariaCanadaStarling Burgess1928Ronald Maitland
1936Kiel1ItaliaItalyCostaguta1936Marquis Reggio
Germany2SiljaNorwayJohan Anker1930Ditlev SimonsenDitlev Simonsen - Lauritz Schmidt - Hans Struksnaes - Jacob Tullin - Thams - Nordahl Wallem
3Germania IIIGermanyHenry Rasmussen1936Baron Krupp von Bohlen und HalbachAlfred Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach - Hans Howaldt - Fritz Bischoff - Eduard Mohr - Felix Scheder-Bieschin - Otto Wachs
4IlderimSwedenTore Holm1936Marcus Wallenberg jrPer Gedda, Tore Holm, Detlow von Braun, Bo Westerberg, Marianne De Geer, Marcus Wallenberg och Vilhelm Moberg
5CheerioFinlandGustaf Estlander1928Gunnar GrönblomGunnar Grönblom - Olof Wallin - Oscar Sumelius - Hilding Silander - Walter Kjellberg - Sven Grönblom -
6SaskiaEnglandWilliam Fife III1930Kenneth H. Preston
7MatreroArgentinaKrögerUnknownR. de la Torre
8AnitraDenmarkJohan Anker1930Hansen
9EA IIFranceArbautUnknownArbaut
10AngelitaU.S.A.Nicolas Potter1930Owen Churchill