Annual Results

Here you can find the 8 mR Class World Cup annual overall results, from present till 2009. we will add more years soon…

World Cup Cowes, Isle of Wight

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2019 Cowes World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
Yquem IISUI 2197121112111
ConquistadorAUT 27721310212321222
Miss UGBR 007333171633233333RET R1
WandaN 3843125544464445
IfNOR 2753830458555657
Carron IISUI 364133375846896
FalconK 20748.639.667.37.36895104RDG ,5 R2&R3
SaskiaK 26851411066778768
Anne SophieGER 15973579121610107979DSQ R3
HelenK 33106957119791211101310
FroyaZ 91182668101616111011811RET R3, DNC R4
AthenaK 3612786513111011912121212
EricaGBR 381384681289161313131116DNC R4, BFD R9
Njord of CowesK 13149278141311121414141413
CarronK 2151038771616161616161616RET R2, DNC R3-9
World Cup Langenargen

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2018 Langenargen World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
ConquistadorAUT 2711412121212122
Yquem IISUI 221713314131211
LunaFIN 1733730243454447
WyvernGER 844537652547853
SiraNOR 33562387324383536OCS R3
Sposa IIGER 567854482410261275OCS R3
Caron IISUI 37835957524245364RET R4, DNS R5
Catina VISUI 186960966868989
Germania IIIGER 99947681011610961618
SaskiaK 26109984151114771271511
FroyaZ 91111086129713112411914UFD R6
Anne SophieGER 1512107901117812131014148
BeraAUT 12131049013131014911101113
HelenK 3314115911012991624151010UFD R6
AyanaGER 615125107171413111413131812
Elfe IIH 916137118141612151714171319
TaifunH 1417153133201517181217182016
Lucky GirlH 118157136191918201518211215
EditH 319156137161815191916191717
Emily 08BRA 120170146182016172015162424DNS R8, DNS R9
Bayern IIH 621181159222120211820201920
AsagaoH 122194170232221162119242424DNS R7,8,9
SilhouetteH 823208184212419242424242424DNF R2, DNS R4,5,6,7,8,9
World Cup Hankø, Oslo Fjord

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2017 Hankø World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
Miss UGBR 0071411231211111129
PandoraK 352413012411255236
WandaNOR 3836637532910322723DSQ R3
BangaloreCAN 645242741210106651
IfNOR 275645311797744942
SiraNOR 3368253498353104729DNF R10
LunaFIN 177705668348914864
Caron IISUI 389479101065912131595
CaronK2998801315101811733108
SiljaFIN 91012091125513467102929DNC R9,10
SaskiaK2611111921613131961111589
WyvernGER 812139110867916139132929DNC R9,10
FalconK20131441151417126141629141210BFD R7
Catina VISUI 1141361191714141217141216137
Anne SophieGER 15151421222018118151516171111
Miss Venture of FromnaesNOR 291615913092116151288122929DNC R9,10
Lady Birgit of HankøSWE 44171661372161821181729191412BFD R7
IroquoisFIN 121818615715111717132915112929DNF R6, DNC R9,10
FroyaZ 91921718818121516192129292929DNC R7,8,9,10
AthenaK 362022219319232023211819212929DNC R9,10
LaraFIN 102122319421221920232018222929DNC R9,10
SphinxFIN 42222519622202227221917182929DNC R9,10
HelenK 332322619723192114202229202929BFD R7, DNC R9,10
VargN 72424521624242326242320232929DNC R9,10
Elfe IIH 92525022126252422252421252929DNC R9,10
SposaH 42626423525262924272524262929DSQ R3 DNC R9,10
EditH 32726623727272525262623292929DNF R8 DNC R9,10
Lucky GirlH 12827124228282628282922242929DNC R6 DNC R9,10

World Cup Toronto

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2016 Toronto World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
HollandiaNED-1198111111111
LafayetteGBR-222924224353244
GefionCAN-2432824343432423
AluetteUSA-4243529432245636
YquemSUI-8543335106624352
BangaloreCAN-665749855778575
SiraNOR-337685877859610610
IskareenCAN-218796613679613889DSQ R1, DSQ R6
ThisbeCAN-997968691081110997
NorsemanCAN-2108775101212111077108
NaturalUSA-3611887711891089111111
SevernCAN-7121029091111121211121212

All other Cups in Europe

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2016 Kopenhagen European Cups Overall results
Boat nameSail #Resultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
LunaFIN 17139234112
WandaNOR 381811111753
SiljaFIN 91612422431
FalconK202317643325
Carron IICaron 2SUI 336193176244
CarronK23528755567
IroquisFIN 12473610671176
SaskiaK26483758861011
Anne SophieGER 15534112710888
HelenK33604681199914
SphinxFIN 4665311912131110
EricaGBR 3867539121114129
IfGBR 277460131014121312
Germania IIIGER 97863141313101513
AnitraDEN 18873151415151415
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2015 Geneva World Cup Overall results
NAMESAIL # TOTAL NETTOTAL R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10remarks
Yquem IISUI-2123711111123251R9 OCS
HollandiaNED-118222222324212
LafayetteCAN-25295443253231193R3 OCS
WyvernGER-850756634425105210R6 DNF
SiraNOR-335580581025583736R4 OCS
FroyaZ-9698110115586811512
LunaFIN-17751003542575259125R4 & R7 OCS
Carron IISUI-37994159810149510104
Catina VISUI-180977179791291278
GlanaSUI-48299846615101517117
WandaNOR-3883100914131212474817
SaskiaK-26931181171291172581414R7 OCS
SphinxFIN-4103119161371316131115411
Anne SophieGER-15107132121014116162513169R7 OCS
FranceFRA-2400
CarronK-200
Severn IIK-2300
Jacques EdouardSUI-1000
EditH-300
Elfe IIH-900
Bayern IIH-600
ApacheSH-2500
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2014 La Trinite sur Mer World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7
HollandiaNED-111072311111
Yquem IISUI-2220163434222
Juanita323181125455
Miss U424186252333
RavenCAN-25529244543544
LunaFIN-1465342771066611
WandaNOR-3875443511688106
FalconK-20870551315127788
Carron IISUI-39715615891010712
WyvernGER-810845786727111114
SaskiaK-2611816516161111999
France1285.1770.1714138131512.1710
Anne SophieGER-151389711810131613127
Catina VISUI-114927510121512121417
Sposa II159478991415161516
SphinxFIN-4161118412141714142713
Hispania IV17117901127168271315
Bera1812110217171917171618
AthenaK-361913711621192119181920
HelenK-332014411719182021221727
IfGBR-272114912223272220201819
Enchantement IV2215312624271822192122
Erica2315312622272418212021
BlueRed2416113420272323232223
Elfe II2517614925272524242724
Lucky Girl2617715026272625252325
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2013 Helsinki World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
HollandiaNED-111512122113122
Yquem IISUI-2245174312831311RDG R3, DNF R4
LafayetteGBR-232017213222233RDG R2
RAVENCAN-25445355553454410
JuanitaAUS-854436344654864
JuanitaFIN-1765951768576578
SiraN-3377762696411159116
SiljaFIN-989062117986286105DSQ R6
WandaNOR-38991711087792011127RDG R6
FalconK-20109379141010101414759
WyvernGER-81110588817131312910914
SagittaFIN-21211698151614988161812
Anne SophieGER-1513125105919182019712813
Catina VISUI-114132112191311152013151511
AunJ-115131114171212141712131717
WindyFIN-816144116121119281611191315OCS R4
CarronK-217139119181415111510201620
IlderimFIN-1618161137202120122417141419
KatrinaFIN-1419171143131816161028242818DSQ R6, DNC R8
BirgitSWE-4420177155222222192118172016
Astra IIRUS-421180156161517242220232221
SphinxFIN-422198170282326171823182124DSQ R1
IroquoisFIN-1223198172212624211316262526
VagspelFIN-624199174232425182319212422
IfGBR-2725202176252023222622221923
LaraFIN-1026212187242521232521252325
Elfe IIH-927239211262828252724272628DNF R2,DNF R3, DNC R9
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2012 Cowes World Cup Overall results
NameSail #ScoreTotal NetTotal R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8 remarks
LafayetteGBR-282111111
RavenCAN-25173232322
LunaFIN-17355547563R1 RDG
WandaNOR-383843510349
Anne SophieGER-15486479985
Hispania IVFRA-74968881045
Severn IISUI-6545101146108
WyvernGER-861691414774
FalconK-20621261258910
AthenaK-3672911101312107
AunJ-178107156141412
IfGBR-27868151113111315
GanymedeGBR-1882323238236
EricaGBR-389212131216111216
YquemSUI-210419223232323
SaskiaGBR-2610711142323121113
SposaH-411215151617151717
SvanevitGER-1311323161415161514R1 DNE
GlanaSUI-412214171916171623
Lucky GirlH-112716191618192019
H-1713123171718191918
Elfe IIH-916123232323232323
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2011 Flensburg World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankNet resultsResultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
HollandiaNED1111371126221211DSQ R3
LafayetteGBR221620241113332
Yquem IISUI2319453233321226OCS R9,
RavenCAN2543038532448444
SiraNOR335517782641275753DNF R2
Catina VISUI16627477861098712
Anne SophieGER15766796810138121165
SagittaFIN2867801112755791113
AndromedaSWE23973991216526645169OCS R4
FeoGER3108210891467111412926OCS R9
AunJ111841011791516966176
Germania IIIGER912851001311118151110138
BeraAUT1213931191510910171026814OCS R7
Hispania IVFRA71410613210614111313132626DNS R8 R9
DelphisA415106123161312151417151011
CarronK21611714319261391216261210OCS R2 R7
IfGBR2717120137141516171615141515
WandaN3818145171232318141918261416DSQ R7
Astra IIRUS41914717320212618181926187BFD R3, DNF R7
SposaH420154175211820192121172018
Carmen IVH4521158182242221202020162217
Elfe IIH922158180221719212222181920
GefionUSA33231651914526262626262626DNF R3 DNS R4-R9
EditH324176202252026262323192119DNF R3 DNS R4
SvanevitGER1325184210181917262626262626DNS R4 DNF R5 DNS R6-R9
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2012 Cowes World Cup Overall results
NameSail#ScoreTotal NetTotalR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Remarks
AluetteSUI-1111228321121216R8 DNS
LafayetteGBR-22151921223234
SarissaSUI-103182618431711
MysteryUSA-334344353389555
YquemSUI-85344144647646
RavenCAN-256354275566463
PleioneUSA-38745566795531110
NaturalUSA-3684961867749128
BangaloreCAN-695767998910877
Venture IICAN-291058691010111081082
NorsemanCAN-2117689131112111112109
Severn IICAN-71281961212101312111511
ThisbeCAN-9138399111313121316912R6 DNS
RanjaS-714961111414141514131314
JackeenCAN-8151001161515161415141413R3 DNS
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2009 Hyeres World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #ScoreNet resultsResultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8 Remarks
LafayetteGBR1131811521512
Yquem IISUI2172255113331
AluetteSUI31733222421623OCS R6
HollandiaNED4242844434144
GefionCAN5263133355255
Severn IISUI64965716798468DNF R2
Sposa IIGER753696716778117DSQ R3
Hispania IVFRA85871121066126136
Anne SophieGER963741068111110711
GanymedeGBR1067838161010671016DNF R2 DNC R8
ElsinoreHKG11677999121299910
WyvernGER127490161698131189DNF R1, DNC R2
Catina VISUI138096118131410121216DNC R8
AthenaGBR14911071416111314131412DNF R2
HelenGBR151021181316141515141516DNS R2, DNC R8
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2006 Lindau World Cup Overall results
NameNameSail #Rank Total NetTotalR1R2R3R4R5R6R7Remarks
SarissaSarissaSUI-10111176113123
AluetteAluetteSUI-11214192541331
Hollandia IIHolandia IINED-1315221637212
LafayetteLafayetteGBR-2424317325464
YquemYquemSUI-8530393962955
FroyaFroyaZ-96315342846722R7 BFD
GefionGefionUSA-33733415876546
Sposa IISposa IIGER-5842508758886
BeraBeraAUT-1295469111599799
SpazzoGER-10105778101012112177
WyvernWyvernGER-8115880911101011722R7 BFD
AunAunJ-11268881342016141110
Catina VICatina VIZ-113779912121922101014R4 OCS
Elfe IIElfe IIH-9148110315141114131422R7 BFD
IfIfGBR-27158510621191615121211
Gemania IIIGermania IIIGER-9168610414181812171312
EditEditH-3179411317131319151818
Anne SophieAnne SophieGER-15189711918162213201713R3 BFD
BayernH-6199711616171418191616
SposaSposaH-42010312319201517161917
SilhouetteSilhouetteH-82110612820211722181515R4 DSQ
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2005 Toronto World Cup Overall results
NameNameSail #RankTotal NetTotalR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8Remarks
Holandia IIHolandia IINED-1191112112121
Fleur de LisFRA-2921127212212116R8 DSQ
MysteryMysteryUS-333293869933332
Golden FeatherUS-344303775344455
PleionePleioneUS-385384686488543
IskareenIskareenCAN-2164052337612867
Venture IIVenture IICAN-297435248657796
BangaloreBangaloreCAN-684657545711988
NaturalNaturalUS-36960731071111101374
ThisbeThisbeCAN-9106174111189561311
Severn IISevern IICAN-711688012101010910109
NorsemanNorsemanCAN-212738591212126111112
JackeenJackeenCAN-813931071413141314141213
RanjaRanjaS-714961121514151513121612R7 DNF
QuestCAN-115981131315131415151414
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2004 Geneva World Cup Overall results
NameNameSail #RankTotal NetTotalRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Remarks
LafayetteNED-2115205223233
Fleur de LysFRA-29216237511621
AluetteSUI-11316231734314
Gitana SixtySUI-60424339156192
YquemSUI-85283864624106
GefionSUI-7632403387865
SpazzoGER-107354549451058
SarissaSUI-10839482899947
MysteryCAN-339466386781789
BonaI-1610658112111011161110
Cutty TouFRA-2511728711151310141212
FroyaZ-912779910131222181311
Catina VISUI-1113821021614182051514
SphinxFIN-414901102018201471417
Carron IISUI-3159111018121412191619
NorsemanCAN-2169110915171717121813
DoraFRA-6317941241310112330730R5 & R7 DNS
ElsinorSUI-12189612014201524151715
IfGBR-271910313317161618203016R6 OCS
SuzetteK-242011213422192221111920
AngelitaGER-182111213421222119132018
Ali BabaI-1 2212315319211913213030R6 & R7 DNS
EditH-32313516226272615232322
SilhouetteH-82413916524252526222221
EmilyK-12514617623242430242130R4 & R7 DNS
Elfe IIH-92615618627262716303030R5,R6,R7 DNS
GlanaSUI-42715618625232330253030R4 & R7 DNS R5 DNF
SposaH-42816319328303025262430R1,R2,R3,R4 DSQ R5,R6,R7 DNS
Folly92918021030303030303030R1,R2,R3,R4 DSQ R5,R6,R7 DNS
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2004 Geneva World Cup Overall results
NameNameSail #RankTotalTotal NetR1R2R3R4R5R6Remarks
GefionSUI-711410341114
LafayetteSUI-921812133263
SpazzoGER-1031914415441
GauloisFRA-2842617962522
YquemSUI-852519256336
VisionKC-3661346896527
Cutty TouFRA-745355108877
BonaI-168633610777275
AriaI-1796248141211988
Hispania IVFRA-71065518111314910
Germania IIIG-911705612141411109
Sylphea IIII-13129871151517132711
AyanaGER-613997271612102727
SirisK-41410578181719271212
Aile VIF-11510281211920151116
Carron IISUI-3161118411910272727
SilhouettteH-81710684222021171313
SarissaUSA-3518114872724272727
EditH-31911992192123271415
VegaI-42012093232218162714
Catina VII-192112295132716122727
BambaI-112212598161315272727
BeraH-1223131104202324192718
FollyH24132105242422182717
SposaH-425138111272525271519
Ali BabaI-126143116171827272727