8 mR Class World Cup results. not all the data is uploaded yet and if you find any mistakes or missing data and you can provide it do not hesitate to email us.

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2019 Cowes World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
Yquem IISUI 2197121112111
ConquistadorAUT 27721310212321222
Miss UGBR 007333171633233333RET R1
WandaN 3843125544464445
IfNOR 2753830458555657
Carron IISUI 364133375846896
FalconK 20748.639.667.37.36895104RDG ,5 R2&R3
SaskiaK 26851411066778768
Anne SophieGER 15973579121610107979DSQ R3
HelenK 33106957119791211101310
FrøyaZ 91182668101616111011811RET R3, DNC R4
AthenaK 3612786513111011912121212
EricaGBR 381384681289161313131116DNC R4, BFD R9
Njord of CowesK 13149278141311121414141413
CarronK 2151038771616161616161616RET R2, DNC R3-9
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
ConquistadorAUT 2711412121212122
Yquem IISUI 221713314131211
LunaFIN 1733730243454447
WyvernGER 844537652547853
SiraNOR 33562387324383536OCS R3
Sposa IIGER 567854482410261275OCS R3
Caron IISUI 37835957524245364RET R4, DNS R5
Catina VISUI 186960966868989
Germania IIIGER 99947681011610961618
SaskiaK 26109984151114771271511
FroyaZ 91111086129713112411914UFD R6
Anne SophieGER 1512107901117812131014148
BeraAUT 12131049013131014911101113
HelenK 3314115911012991624151010UFD R6
AyanaGER 615125107171413111413131812
Elfe IIH 916137118141612151714171319
TaifunH 1417153133201517181217182016
Lucky GirlH 118157136191918201518211215
EditH 319156137161815191916191717
Emily 08BRA 120170146182016172015162424DNS R8, DNS R9
Bayern IIH 621181159222120211820201920
AsagaoH 122194170232221162119242424DNS R7,8,9
SilhouetteH 823208184212419242424242424DNF R2, DNS R4,5,6,7,8,9
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2017 Hankø World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
Miss UGBR 0071411231211111129
PandoraK 352413012411255236
WandaNOR 3836637532910322723DSQ R3
BangaloreCAN 645242741210106651
IfNOR 275645311797744942
SiraNOR 3368253498353104729DNF R10
LunaFIN 177705668348914864
Caron IISUI 389479101065912131595
CaronK2998801315101811733108
SiljaFIN 91012091125513467102929DNC R9,10
SaskiaK2611111921613131961111589
WyvernGER 812139110867916139132929DNC R9,10
FalconK20131441151417126141629141210BFD R7
Catina VISUI 1141361191714141217141216137
Anne SophieGER 15151421222018118151516171111
Miss Venture of FramnaesNOR 291615913092116151288122929DNC R9,10
Lady Birgit af HankøSWE 44171661372161821181729191412BFD R7
IroquoisFIN 121818615715111717132915112929DNF R6, DNC R9,10
FroyaZ 91921718818121516192129292929DNC R7,8,9,10
AthenaK 362022219319232023211819212929DNC R9,10
LaraFIN 102122319421221920232018222929DNC R9,10
SphinxFIN 42222519622202227221917182929DNC R9,10
HelenK 332322619723192114202229202929BFD R7, DNC R9,10
VargN 72424521624242326242320232929DNC R9,10
Elfe IIH 92525022126252422252421252929DNC R9,10
SposaH 42626423525262924272524262929DSQ R3 DNC R9,10
EditH 32726623727272525262623292929DNF R8 DNC R9,10
Lucky GirlH 12827124228282628282922242929DNC R6 DNC R9,10

World Cup Toronto

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2016 Toronto World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
HollandiaNED-1198111111111
LafayetteGBR-222924224353244
GefionCAN-2432824343432423
AluetteUSA-4243529432245636
YquemSUI-8543335106624352
BangaloreCAN-665749855778575
SiraNOR-337685877859610610
IskareenCAN-218796613679613889DSQ R1, DSQ R6
ThisbeCAN-997968691081110997
NorsemanCAN-2108775101212111077108
NaturalUSA-3611887711891089111111
SevernCAN-7121029091111121211121212

All other Cups in Europe

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2016 Kopenhagen European Cups Overall results
Boat nameSail #Resultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
LunaFIN 17139234112
WandaNOR 381811111753
SiljaFIN 91612422431
FalconK202317643325
Caron 2SUI 336193176244
Carron K2K23528755567
IroquisFIN 12473610671176
SaskiaK26483758861011
Anne SophieGER 15534112710888
HelenK33604681199914
SphinxFIN 4665311912131110
EricaGBR 3867539121114129
IfGBR 277460131014121312
Germania 3GER 97863141313101513
AnitraDEN 18873151415151415
[table “” not found /]

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2014 La Trinite sur Mer World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7
HOLLANDIANED-111072311111
YQUEM IISUI-2220163434222
JUANITA323181125455
MISS U424186252333
RAVENCAN-25529244543544
LUNAFIN-1465342771066611
WANDANOR-3875443511688106
FALCONK-20870551315127788
CARRON IISUI-39715615891010712
WYVERNGER-810845786727111114
SASKIAK-2611816516161111999
FRANCE1285.1770.1714138131512.1710
ANNE SOPHIEGER-151389711810131613127
CATINA VISUI-114927510121512121417
SPOSSA II159478991415161516
SPHINXFIN-4161118412141714142713
HISPANIA IV17117901127168271315
BERA1812110217171917171618
ATHENAK-361913711621192119181920
HELENK-332014411719182021221727
IFGBR-272114912223272220201819
ENCHANTEMENT2215312624271822192122
ERICA2315312622272418212021
BLUE RED2416113420272323232223
ELFE II2517614925272524242724
LUCKY GIRL2617715026272625252325
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2013 Helsinki World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankResultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9Remarks
HollandiaNED-111512122113122
YQUEM IISUI-2245174312831311RDG R3, DNF R4
LafayetteGBR-232017213222233RDG R2
RAVENCAN-25445355553454410
JuanitaAUS-854436344654864
LunaFIN-1765951768576578
SiraN-3377762696411159116
SILJAFIN-989062117986286105DSQ R6
WandaNOR-38991711087792011127RDG R6
FALCONK-20109379141010101414759
WyvernGER-81110588817131312910914
SagittaFIN-21211698151614988161812
Anne SophieGER-1513125105919182019712813
CATINA VISUI-114132112191311152013151511
AunJ-115131114171212141712131717
WindyFIN-816144116121119281611191315OCS R4
CarronK-217139119181415111510201620
IlderimFIN-1618161137202120122417141419
KatrinaFIN-1419171143131816161028242818DSQ R6, DNC R8
BirgitSWE-4420177155222222192118172016
Astra IIRUS-421180156161517242220232221
SphinxFIN-422198170282326171823182124DSQ R1
IroquoisFIN-1223198172212624211316262526
VagspelFIN-624199174232425182319212422
IFGBR-2725202176252023222622221923
LARAFIN-1026212187242521232521252325
Elfe IIH-927239211262828252724272628DNF R2,DNF R3, DNC R9

Your Content Goes Here

INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2011 Flensburg World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #RankNet resultsResultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9 Remarks
HollandiaNED1111371126221211DSQ R3
LafayetteGBR221620241113332
Yquem IISUI2319453233321226OCS R9,
RavenCAN2543038532448444
SiraNOR335517782641275753DNF R2
Catina VISUI16627477861098712
Anne SophieGER15766796810138121165
SagittaFIN2867801112755791113
AndromedaSWE23973991216526645169OCS R4
FeoGER3108210891467111412926OCS R9
AunJ111841011791516966176
Germania IIIGER912851001311118151110138
BeraAUT1213931191510910171026814OCS R7
Hispania IVFRA71410613210614111313132626DNS R8 R9
DelphisA415106123161312151417151011
CarronK21611714319261391216261210OCS R2 R7
IfGBR2717120137141516171615141515
WandaN3818145171232318141918261416DSQ R7
Astra IIRUS41914717320212618181926187BFD R3, DNF R7
SposaH420154175211820192121172018
Carmen IVH4521158182242221202020162217
Elfe IIH922158180221719212222181920
GefionUSA33231651914526262626262626DNF R3 DNS R4-R9
EditH324176202252026262323192119DNF R3 DNS R4
SvanevitGER1325184210181917262626262626DNS R4 DNF R5 DNS R6-R9
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2009 Hyeres World Cup Overall results
Boat nameSail #ScoreNet resultsResultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8 Remarks
LAFAYETTEGBR1131811521512
YQUEM IISUI2172255113331
ALUETTESUI31733222421623OCS R6
HOLLANDIANED4242844434144
GEFIONCAN5263133355255
SEVERNSUI64965716798468DNF R2
SPOSA IIGER753696716778117DSQ R3
HISPANIA IVFRA85871121066126136
ANNE SOPHIEGER963741068111110711
GANYMEDEGBR1067838161010671016DNF R2 DNC R8
ELSINOREHKG11677999121299910
WYVERNGER127490161698131189DNF R1, DNC R2
CATINA VISUI138096118131410121216DNC R8
ATHENAGBR14911071416111314131412DNF R2
HELENGBR151021181316141515141516DNS R2, DNC R8