Kopenhagen 2016

From August 17th to 21st,  it was time for the Wessel and Vett Cup 2016 in Copenhagen.
At the same time, the Royal Danish Yacht Club celebrated its 150th anniversary and in addition to the eights, the twelves and the 5.5 mR class regattas were on the program.
For the 8 mR class it as the European Cup (Copa d'Italia) and the Neptune Trophy. The Worlds are sailed in Toronto, therfore its only the Copa d'italia,
the First rule cup and the Neptune Trophy
Regatta Details
Year 2016
Number of entries
Average wind speed
Number of races
Date 15 to 20 August
Hosting Yacht Club
Website

2016 Kopenhagen European's

Boat nameSail #Resultsnet resultsRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6
LunaFIN 17139234112
WandaNOR 381811111753
SiljaFIN 91612422431
FalconK202317643325
Carron IISUI 336193176244
CarronK23528755567
IroquisFIN 12473610671176
SaskiaK26483758861011
Anne SophieGER 15534112710888
HelenK33604681199914
SphinxFIN 4665311912131110
EricaGBR 3867539121114129
IfGBR 277460131014121312
Germania IIIGER 97863141313101513
AnitraDEN 18873151415151415
Kopenhagen European Cup, Denmark
INTERNATIONAL EIGHT METRE ASSOCIATION
2016 Kopenhagen European Cup overall results

Here we need a photo gallery of the event